STAFF - SCHOOL & NURSERY

Head Teacher - Pete Talbot
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Head Teacher

Deputy Head Teacher

Assistant Head Teacher & SENCo (Inclusion)

Business Manager

 

Pete Talbot

Sarah Merritt

Sue Stockley

 

Sue Parsons

Mr Pete Talbot

Deputy Head Teacher - Sarah Merritt

Mrs Sarah Merritt

MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM

Karen Stanley

Debra Berbiers

Ben Spurgeon

EYFS Lead & SENCo

Mathematics Leader

KS2 & English Leader

 

 
EDUCATIONAL STAFF

Year Group

Class Name

Teacher

Support Staff

Nursery

Hawkinge

Capel

Dymchurch

Hythe

Wingham

Chilham

Dungeness

Woodchurch

Sandwich

Deal

Broadstairs

Whitstable

Rochester

Canterbury

Miss E Hodgson & Mrs M Watson

Miss C Roberts

Miss S King

Miss Y Farmer

Mrs A Sutcliffe

Mrs S Harding

Miss G Kirk-Smith

Miss H Taylor

Ms J Page

Miss S Finn

Mrs S Jenkins

Mrs K Bright

Mr R Hulks

Mr J Aslett

Mr B Spurgeon

Mrs C Capon & Miss L Jones 

Mrs R Freed & Mrs J Finnis 

Mrs L Bates

Mrs H Deem

Mrs T Prado

Mrs H Lewis

Mrs T Hyham

Mrs E Leizert

Mrs A Begum

Mrs T Daughters

Miss M Holtby-Smith

Mrs J Whitby

Mr D Lugthart

Mrs Z Firkins 

Nursery

Reception

 

One

 

Two

 

Three

 

Four

 

Five

 

Six 

 

ADDITIONAL EDUCATIONAL STAFF

Role

 

 

 

Teachers of the Deaf (ToD)

Additional Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Communicators

 

Translator

Teaching Assistants

Sports Coach

Miss R Appleby, Mrs D Cockram (Qualified) & Mrs J Willis (Qualified)

Mrs K Brinicombe & Mr J White                                                                 

Miss D Robson & Mrs H Putley 

Mrs J Anthony, Mrs J DuBois, Mrs J Etherington, Mrs M Flower, Miss S Macey, Mr E Punton, Miss H Reed, Miss E Roberts, Miss J Smith, Mrs L Smith & Miss E Wood

Miss M Hosova 

Mrs A Bevan, Mrs M Cousins, Miss R Field, Mrs R Freed, Miss R Kennedy-Brown, Mrs M Morphew,    Mrs J Moseley, Mrs K Richardson & Mrs D Shingleton

Mr C Rainer

PASTORAL SUPPORT

Senior FLO

FLO

Learning Mentor

Mrs A Wright

Mrs S Hance

Mrs F Godden

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Office Administrator

Multi Agency Link Officer

Finance Officer

Attendance Officer

Mrs J Cheesman & Miss S Hull

Miss L Austin

Mrs J Brooks

Mrs L Powis

CATERING

Cook

Assistant Cook

Kitchen Assistants

Mid-day Supervisors

Mrs S Lambourne

Mrs M Woods

Mrs A Dobardzic, Mrs V Jeffree, Miss K O'Reilly, Mrs V Pinfold, & Mrs S Wallis

Mrs S Marsh & Mrs C Shrewsbury

CARETAKING & CLEANING

Caretaker

Cleaner with Security Responsibility

Cleaner Supervisor

Cleaners

Mr C Weller

Mrs A Dobardzic

Mrs S Abbott

Mrs L Bates, Mrs M Chidwick, Mrs E Leizert & Mrs S Wallis

CASTLE HILL VILLAGE NURSERY

Nursery Manager

Nursery Deputy

Nursery Practitioner

 

 

Mrs E Jones

Mrs L Shaw

Miss S Andrews, Miss L Bickley, Miss L Biddle, Miss J Birch, Miss E Blackmore, Miss M Gardie, Miss K Gennery, Miss L Hyham, Mrs N Packham, Miss L Palmer, Mrs V Pettman, Mrs S Redmond, Miss M Rogers

 

EXTENDED SCHOOL

Breakfast Club 

After School Club

Mrs L Bates, Mrs T Daughters, Mrs Z Firkins, Mrs M Flower and Mrs T Hyham

Mrs T Hyham & Mrs M Morphew